Welcome to yEd Q&A!
Here you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community and yEd developers. And you can tell us your most wanted feature requests.

Categories

Hiding open/close sign of group nodes when exporting (or printing)

+17 votes
An option in the settings to hide the open/close (expand/collapse) sign when exporting/printing group nodes would be great!

Being able to hide the open/close sign in the editor, through the context menu of a group node, for example, would also be interesting, of course...
closed with the note: This feature is available since yEd 3.9.
in Finished Features by (3.3k points)
recategorized by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
This feature is available since yEd 3.9.
by [yWorks] (26.8k points)
and where can I find this option?
0 votes
I support this feature request. It is VERY important we have this request to be able to have the option to "hide" the open/close sign when exporting or printing.
by (160 points)
Legal Disclosure | Privacy Policy
...