Welcome to yEd Q&A!
Here you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community and yEd developers. And you can tell us your most wanted feature requests.

Categories

Synchronize the size of the opened and closed state of a group

+43 votes
When creating graphs with group nodes, the group node size is different between the open group and the closed group.

It would be a nice feature to have an option "synchronise group node size".
in Feature Requests by (630 points)

2 Answers

+6 votes

Btw: A synchronization of the colors would also be desirable.

by
0 votes
A synchronization of the group label would be good too.
by (600 points)
reshown by
Synchronization of the label text is already possible:
http://yed.yworks.com/support/qa/1989/
Thanks!
Legal Disclosure | Privacy Policy
...