Welcome to yEd Q&A!
Here you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community and yEd developers. And you can tell us your most wanted feature requests.

How to copy & paste part of graph, having edges with custom properties?

+1 vote
I have graph with list of custom properties in edges.

When i do copy&paste a part of the graph, all the properties of edges are lost (empty).

Is it possible to copy&paste with edge properties or at least to merge two graphml files?
closed with the note: This feature is available since yEd 3.9.
asked Dec 1, 2011 in Finished Features by anonymous
recategorized Jun 14, 2012 by thomas

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Starting with yEd 3.9, custom properties of edges are copied with the regular copy & paste commands as well.
answered Jan 17, 2012 by michael [yWorks] (26,510 points)
How to copy & paste with custom properties, between different files?
0 votes
Already found: Edit > Duplicate  (ctrl-d)
answered Dec 1, 2011 by anonymous
edited Jan 17, 2012 by michael
Imprint | Privacy Policy