Welcome to yEd Q&A!
Here you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community and yEd developers. And you can tell us your most wanted feature requests.

Categories

Export Graph Information to excel

+1 vote
Hi,

is it possible to export a graph created and edited in yEd to MS Excel (possibly as an adjacency list) ? I mean you could randomly generate a graph ind yED and add some attributes. Afterwards one could do some calculations on the graph (shortest paths etc) if you had its info in excel.
in Help by

2 Answers

+2 votes
You could save as TGF, which contains the node list and the edge list, then copy-paste from that or import as CSV (technically, space-separated values).
by
That doesn't work if node labels contain spaces.
0 votes
No, it is not possible to export to Excel.
by [yWorks] (151k points)
Legal Disclosure | Privacy Policy
...